EMS School PTA

Committee Members and Chairs 2022-2023

 

Co-Presidents

Cristina Broderick & Joanna Willott, easternmiddleschool.pta@gmail.com 

 

Gator Walk Monika Shubert, Julie Dozier, Nikki Glickman
Curriculum Enrichment (Co-Chairs) Amy Johnson, Heeyoon Slater
Veteran's Day Alicia Collier
Gator Gear ("Spirit Wear") Lisa Stugart, Alyssa Tice
Gator Gear Committee Elsa Buonanno Foley, Caroline Pardo
PTA Meeting Coordinator  Open

 


  

Treasury 

VP Jacquelyn Smith, treasurer.emspta@gmail.com

 

Assistant Treasurer Katrina Sabeti

 


Secretary & Nominating Co-Chair

Roli Agarwal, secretary.emspta@gmail.com

 

Nominating Co-Chair Mikaela Kull-Baig
Nominating Jenn Wolfe (RS), Alicia Collier (OGS), Sarah Sippel (NM), Therese Harte (NM), Monika Shubert (ISD)

 


 

Communications & Technology

VP Ruchita Chhajed, communications.emspta@gmail.com

 

Website Publishers & Editors Ruchita Chhajed
Graphics Brett Weiner (Kroeger)
GatorBytes Julie Christie, Michelle Horgan, John Fisher
Content Management Open

 


 

Community

VP Danyelle Larosa, community.emspta@gmail.com

 

Hospitality Mikaela Kull-Baig, Shereen Koshnodi
Newcomers Co-Chairs Annalisa Fernandez, Stephanie Martin
Newcomers Committee Elsa Buonanno Foley, Olianka Fedij, Caroline Pardo, Inga Skuratovsky
Media Center Displays Lisa Palmer, Wendy Browning
School Beautification Angie Hartofilis, Kaori Higgins
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Co-Chairs Tabitha Wunderlich, Kristine McCue
TAW Committee Dominique Marder, Julie Dozier, Alicia Collier, Ginney Hoffman, Elda Foley, Michelle Horgan, Elly, Dru Gearhart
Building Tours Mikaela Kull-Baig, Alicia Collier
   
   

 


 

PTAC Coordinator

VP Angie Hartofilis, education.emspta@gmail.com

 

Academic Excellence (AE) Jessica Polanish
Advanced Learning (ALP) Syed Hussain
Digital Learning Rep (DLE) Michelle Horgan
Diversity Equity & Inclusion (DEI) Gabriela Marcus
Facilities Open
Green Schools Co-Chairs Renata Freitas
Health & Wellness Rep Harriet Gilmer
Scholarship (Outgoing President) Cristina Broderick
Special Education (SES) Phil Zulli
2E (Twice Exceptional) Open

 


 

Events & Programs

VP Monika Shubert, events.emspta@gmail.com

 

6th Grade Social Dance Co-Chairs Michelle O'Donnell, Kerry Murphy
7th Grade Social Event Co-Chair Jenn Wolfe
7th Grade Social Committee Sara Stuckley, Elda Buonanno Foley
8th Grade Social Event Co-Chairs Lauren Jones, Stephanie Ehrhart
Parent Social Co-Chairs Gia Burton, Nina Lindia, Dara Johnson
Parent Social Auction Co-Chairs Elizabeth Coelho, Kerry Murphy
Parent Social Committee JJ Worden, Michelle O'Donnell, Elda Buonanno Foley, Caroline Pardo, Phil Zulli
Back to School Picnic Stephanie Ehrhart, Lauren Jones
8th Grade End of the Year Co-Chairs Sarah Klocinski, Elda Buonanno Foley
8th Grade End of the Year Committee Michelle Horgan, Lisa Wilson
Career Day Open